• KFW
    FRIENDS OF THE KIDS

    Please note: donations over $100 will be listed in the 2016 program.
    Website and program will reflect all donations June 2015 – June 1, 2016.

    * Alumni and Alumni Parent
    New Donor
    Increased Donation

     

    VISIONARIES ($10,000 AND UP)
    Anonymous
    Isabel and Alfred Bader Fund, a Bader Philanthropy
    Jere and Anne Fluno
    Herzfeld (Richard & Ethel) Foundation
    InPro Corporation of Muskego
    Roz and Charlie Krause
    Krause Family Foundation
    Ms. Victoria Mayer
    Rea Charitable Trust

     

    Impresario ($5,000-$9999)
    M&I Foundation, Inc
    *Tim and Laura Riesterer
    Bert L. & Patricia S. Steigleder Charitable Trust

     

    PHILANTHROPISTS ($1000-$4999)
    PJ Azzolina and Dr. Faith Dillard-Azzolina
    Mr. Howard A. Backe
    *Kerry Hart Bieneman
    Jack and Marcia Boeing
    James and Vicki Capadona Family Fund at Greater Cedarburg Foundation
    Corporate Visions
    *Dr. and Mrs. Joe deGuzman
    *Mr. Mark S. Dorn and Dr. Jill Schroeder – Dorn
    Eaton Corporation
    W. Jerome Frautschi Foundation
    The Greater Cedarburg Foundation
    Helfaer (Evan & Marion) Foundation
    The Frieda and William Hunt Memorial Trust
    *Mark Juds
    Kohler Foundation , Inc
    Dr. and Mrs. James P. Maney
    Midland Plastics, INC
    William R. Morehouse and Gordon A. Schuetz
    Tom and Mary Nolte
    *Teri O'Connor
    Racine Community Foundation
    Renwood Messenger Recording Studios INC
    Keven Riggle
    Mr. Frank Ruppert
    Vilter Foundation, INC
    Bill and Mary Walker
    *Scott and Tina Weiss
    Don and Char Wendorff
    West Foundation

     

    ANGELS ($500 - $999)
    *Mr. Bradley Anderson
    BMO Harris Bank N.A.
    Felix and Helen Bauer Family Fund
    *Denise and Mark Besting, Austin Riche
    *The Brittingham Family
    *Paul and Cathi Burish
    *Bill and Debra Chiasson
    Davidson and Harley Fund, Inc.
    *Stephen Finkelmeyer
    Gotta Dance Academy of Performing Arts, LLC
    Great Expectations of Wisconsin Rapids
    *Griebenow Eye Care
    *Tom and Mary Kempen
    Mr. Ray Kennig
    Edwin and Geraldine Knoechel
    Herb Kohl Philanthropies
    *Edmund and Marcia Manydeeds
    Microsoft Corporation
    *David and Ruth Miller
    *Jim O'Connor
    *Ken and Marianne Paker
    *Robert Stone
    *Mr. David Such
    *Mike Triolo
    *Nancy Tucker
    Carol Wythes

     

    BENEFACTORS ($200 - 499)
    American Transmission Company
    *David and Kelly Astemborski
    Batteries Plus
    *Betty Baxter
    *Mr. Brent P. Benrud
    Ray and Joyce Berdal
    *Susan and Joe Boucher
    *Dr. Timothy Boyle
    Alex Brost
    *William and Susan Day
    Nina Dentici
    *Ms. Roxy Meggers Diederich
    *Mrs. Barbara I. Dorn
    Bob and Shirley Exner
    *Scot and Dena Fleiner
    Fresh Produce - Memorial H.S. Jazz Combo
    Loyal Freymiller
    Marianne I. Gilpatrick
    Louis J. Glasnapp
    *Daniel and Olga Goodreau
    *Jim and Marilyn Hart
    *Mr. Warren J. Hillmer
    The Hinkle and Fever Families
    *Jack Janowicz
    Mr. Ray Jivoff
    *Julie Johnson
    *Jay Kennedy
    *Kenneth, Linda and Brad Kish
    *Steve and Faye Klessig
    Ron and Winnie Krueger
    *Robert and Kim Maehler
    *Ms. Norma Marchant
    *Damian Marhefka and Gwyn Gordon
    *Dick and Jan Meloy
    Milwaukee Bucks
    *Paul and Cindy Molitor
    *Jim and Sheila Nelson
    *Mr. and Mrs. Dean Olds
    *Harold and Dorothy Olson
    *Stephanie and Eric Pacey
    *Peter and Maggie Pavelic
    Richard C. Peters
    Russell L. Peterson
    Pfizer Foundation
    Pete and Julie Priesgen
    Mr. Michael Ratsch
    *Mark and Tracy Redlich
    *Timothy and Cheryl Ritter
    Rockefeller Brothers Fund, Inc.
    *Tim and Lizabeth Rosenthal
    *Michael D. Sander
    *Michael and Lisa Schulz
    Philip and Phyllis Sillman
    *Elliott and Melissa Smith
    Patricia Smith
    *Lori Stefanski
    *Ms. Meredith Stevens
    John and Sherry Stilin
    *Joyce Stoppelbein
    *Peggy Morgan Strimple
    Daniel and Sandra Szymanski
    Nancy Testin
    Sylvia Timmler
    *Andrew and Paula Tolksdorf
    Constance Trapp
    Dorothy R. Tubesing
    Dale Wagner
    John and Elizabeth Walron
    *Frank and Suzanne Wedel
    Mr. and Mrs. Peter Wegmann & Barb
    *Joel and Sherry Weis
    Mr. and Mrs. Arnold L. Weiss
    *Ron and Vicki White
    Wisconsin Harley-Davidson
    Wisconsin State Fair
    *Derek and Casey Zimpel

     

    SUSTAINERS ($100 - 199)
    Eva Mae Andrews
    Vaughn Ausman and Sally Hoyt
    *Cheryl Baxter-Ratliff & George Ratliff
    *Mr. Shaun Belongie
    *James and Mun Benishek
    *David and Angela Bilger
    *Tim and Susan Blotz
    *Lori Brockley-Daniels
    *Ceci Broussard and C.A. Dance
    *Jack, Paula, Anna & Abbey Brown
    *Ms. Susan Caldwell-Krug
    Mark and Linda Carlson
    Chipotle Fundraising & Philanthropy Team
    ComedySportz Chicago
    David and Janice Conway
    Shirley and Thomas Culp
    David and Sandra Diedrich
    Mr. William R. Drew
    Mr. Marvin Edmunds
    Bob and Pat Endries
    Rod and Ruth Erickson
    Fey Printing
    Fred and Marilyn Fleury
    Ms. Susan Flood
    Michael J. Fonda
    John and Darlene Foreman
    Frontstream
    Judith Froseth
    Pamela Garvey
    Scott Girmscheid
    Tom and Dorothy Girmscheid
    Richard and Joanne Glaser
    Jean and John Glysch
    Green Bay Packers Community Outreach
    *Audrey Griebenow-Tysver
    Mr. Gerald Gruenhagen
    *Mark and Amy Guenthner
    *Alex Hatcher and Karin Suesser
    Mr. Ed Hechmann
    *Ken, Marcy and RJ Heim
    Chuck and Marilyn Heller
    * Joseph and Sylvia Hemauer
    *Andrea Pelloquin Heinrich
    *Mark and Linda Hennessey
    Carolyn Jahn
    Melissa A Kelliher
    *Harold and Karen Kinyon
    Kim and Dennis Klister
    *Stephen Krebs
    *Dani and Ryan Kuepper
    Lake Geneva Cruise Line/Gage Marine Corp
    *Bill and Peggy Laird
    Mimi Lang-Mead
    Mr. Matthew Lanser
    *David James Littmann
    *James and Donna Makouske
    Stephen and Alice Manuell
    *David Marcello
    *Mielke Revocable Living Trust
    William and Donna Nahirniak
    Dennis and Jenny Najoom
    *Dr. Bill and Michelle Nelson
    Janice Newman
    Robert and Kay Nolan
    Oconomowoc Arts Center
    *Dana O'Hara Cowdrey
    Clarence & Louise Olson
    Ray Pahle
    Lowell and Connie Peterson
    Mr. Dennis Peterson
    *Jo Ann Polley and Mark Ulmer
    *Barbara (Ledwith) Prust
    Mr. Patrick Rath
    John and Renee Reback
    Rishi Tea
    *Mr. Isaac Risseeuw
    Joanne K. Rodgers
    *Charles T. SaLoutos
    *Paul and Kathy Sartori
    Wayne and Nancy Schumacher
    Bert and Sandy Shaw
    Lesley and Berton Slinde
    James H. Smithback
    *Bernie and Louise Smyth
    Brenda Szymanski
    John and Anne Thomas
    *Mr. Cory Vandertie
    Ken and Bette Vogel
    *Gary and Chris Waas
    Ken and Nancee Wagner
    *Kurt Wahl
    Darlene Waterstreet
    *John and Cynthia Whitney
    *Cary Wiger
    *Dr. and Mrs. Jay Wilkins
    Stewart and Nadine Williams
    *Becky Zarletti
    Ms. Suzanne R. Zblewski
    Joe and Mary Zwirlein

     

    In Honor/Memorial

    In memory of Mike O'Connor

    *Kenneth, Linda and Brad Kish
    *Taras and Lori Nahirniak
    *Teri O'Connor
    *Ms. Meagan Gilliland-Johnson
    John and Renee Reback
    Lesley and Berton Slinde
    *Brandi White
    *Ron and Vicki White


    *Denise and Mark Besting, Austin Riche  In memory of Gene Power
    Michael and Patricia D'Amore  In memory of Tom and Pat Dorn
    *Mrs. Barbara I. Dorn  In memory of Tom and Pat Dorn
    Mary Kae Geittmann and Phill Bruno  In memory of Nick Azzolina
    Mike and Sarah Garvey  In memory of Louis Koszarek
    *Alex Hatcher and Karin Suesser  In memory of Gene Power
    *Jay Kennedy  In memory of Jack Szmanda
    Mr. Tyler Lustek  In memory of Gene Power
    *Robert and Kim Maehler  In memory of Jack Szmanda & Larry Zarletti
    *Elisa Berger-Shoemaker  In memory of Rob Brown
    Patricia Smith  In memory of Michael Robert Smith
    *Mr. David Such  In memory of Patricia Dulmes
    Daniel and Sandra Szymanski  In memory of "Marvelous Marv Szymanski
    Gil and Judy White  In honor of Charlie and Roz Krause
    *Becky Zarletti  In memory of Larry Zarletti


    Scholarship Sponsors
    *Anonymous
    *Anonymous
    *John Jacobson
    *Jim O'Connor
    *Ken and Marianne Paker
    Music Parents Association of Manitowoc
    *Connie (Trok) Olivera
    *Sue Willman and Jay Kennedy

     



    The KIDS program is supported in part by a grant from the Wisconsin Arts Board with
    funds from the State of Wisconsin and the National Endowment for the Arts.