• KFW
    2016 TOUR SCHEDULE

     

    The information on this page is updated as shows are added
    and show sites update their information.

    NOTE: Most show sites do not have have their tickets available yet. Check with them in June, 2016.
        Sites with online ticket sales may have tickets available earler.

    Page last updated: July 7, 2016

     

    JuneJulyAugust
    Ticket Contact Information

    June 2016

    Sunday
    Monday
    Tuesday
    Wednesday
    Thursday
    Friday
    Saturday

    19

     

    20

     

    21

     

    22

    West Allis
    Premier Performance
    Nathan Hale, H.S.
    Time: 7 PM

    23

     

    24

    Whitefish Bay H.S.
    Music in the Glen
    Time: 7 PM

    25

    Racine Zoo
    Time: 6:30 PM

    26

    Brewers Game - National Anthem

    27

    New Richmond High School
    Time: 7 PM

    28

    UW-River Falls
    Melvin Wall Amphitheater
    Time: 7 PM

    29

    La Crosse
    Weber Center for the Performing Arts
    Time: 7 PM

    KIDS Outreach Program

    30

    Wauwatosa
    Wisconsin Lutheran College
    Time: 6:30 PM

     

     

     

    July 2016

    Sunday
    Monday
    Tuesday
    Wednesday
    Thursday
    Friday
    Saturday

     

     

     

     

     

    1

    Private Show

    2

    Round Lake, IL
    Round Lake Beach Cultural Arts and Civic Center
    Time: 6:30 PM

    3

    Kenosha
    Celebrate America
    Time: 4 PM

    4

    Monona Festival
    Time: 2 PM

    5

     

    6

    Washington Park
    Band Shell
    Time: 6:30 PM

    7

    Mayville High School
    Time: 7 PM

    8

    Burlington High School
    Time: 7 PM

    KIDS Outreach Program

    9

    Eau Claire
    State Theater
    Time: 7 PM
    Tribute to Gene Power

    10

    Marshfield High School
    Time: 7 PM

    KIDS Outreach Program

    11

     

    12

    Sussex
    Hamilton Fine Arts Center
    Time: 7 PM

    Benefit for Sophia's Heart

    13

    New London H.S.
    Time: 7 PM

    14

    Manitowoc, Capitol Civic Centre
    Time: 6:30 PM

    KIDS Outreach Program

    15

    Waterford Balloon Fest
    Time: 6 PM

    16

    Gathering on the Green
    Rotary Park, Mequon
    Time: 5:30 PM

    17

    Private show

    18

     

    19

    Antigo H.S.
    Time: 2 & 7 PM

    20

    Rice Lake H.S.
    Time: 7:30 PM

    21

    Stevens Point
    Sentry Theater
    Time: 7:30 PM

    KIDS Outreach Program

    22

    Brillion
    Endries Performing Arts Center
    Time: 7 PM

    23

    Plymouth High School Performing Arts Center
    Time: 7 PM

    KIDS Outreach Program

    24

    Milwaukee
    Peck Pavilion
    Time: 2 PM

    25

     

    26

    Hartford
    Schauer Arts & Activities Center
    Time: 7 PM

    KIDS Outreach Program

    27

    Port Washington High School
    Time: 7 PM

    28

     

    29

    Oconomowoc Performing Arts Center
    Time: 7:30 PM

    KIDS Outreach Program

    30

    UW-Platteville
    Brodbeck Concert Hall
    Time: 7 PM

    KIDS Outreach Program

    31

    Dubuque Arts
    Council at
    Arboretum
    Dubuque, IA
    Time: 6:30 PM

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    August 2016

    Sunday
    Monday
    Tuesday
    Wednesday
    Thursday
    Friday
    Saturday

     

    1

     

    2

     

    3

     

    4


    KIDS Show Schedule

    5


    KIDS Show Schedule

    6


    KIDS Show Schedule

    7


    KIDS Show Schedule

    8


    KIDS Show Schedule

    9


    KIDS Show Schedule

    10


    KIDS Show Schedule

    11


    KIDS Show Schedule

    12


    KIDS Show Schedule

    13


    KIDS Show Schedule

    14


    KIDS Show Schedule

    15

     

    16

    Performing Arts Center
    Wisconisn Rapids
    Time: 7 PM

    Benefit for: Boy's & Girl's Club of Wisconsin Rapids Area
    KIDS Outreach Program

    17

    Fond du Lac
    Buttermilk Performance Center
    Time: 7:15 PM

    18

    DePere
    Walter Theater
    St. Norbert College
    Time: 7:30 PM

    KIDS Outreach Program

    19

    New Berlin West High School
    Time: 7 PM

    20

    Monona Grove High School
    Time: 7 PM

    KIDS Outreach Program

     

    More dates will be posted as details are confirmed.


     


     

    DATE

    TIME

    LOCATION

    Contact

    Wed., June 22

    7 PM

    West Allis
    Season Premier
    Nathan Hale High School Map

    Online tickets or (414) 266-7067

    Fri., June 24

    7 PM

    Whitefish Bay High School Map

    Host: Music in the Glen (Free indoor show)

    Sat., June 25

    6:30 PM

    Racine Zoo Map

    Online tickets or Call: (262) 636-9189

    Sun., June 26

    1:10 PM


    KIDS perform the National Anthem
    at the Brewers vs. Nationals game

     

    Mon., June 27

    7 PM

    New Richmond High School Map

    Host: Rotary Club of New Richmond

    Tue., June 28

    7 PM

    UW-River Falls Map

    Host: UW-RF Student Life
    Free outdoor show

    Wed., June 29

    7 PM

    La Crosse
    Weber Center for the Arts Map

    Free "Realize Your Dream" outreach session by the KIDS at 3:30 PM.

    Tickets: Available online or Box Office - (608) 784-9292

    Thur., June 30

    6:30 PM

    Wauwatosa
    Wisconsin Lutheran College Map

    Free outdoor show

    Sat., July 2

    6:30 PM

    Round Lake, IL
    Round Lake Beach Cultural Arts and Civic Center Map

    Host: Village of Round Lake
    Free outdoor show (indoor if inclement weather)

    Sun., July 3

    4 PM

    Kenosha
    Celebrate America, Harbor Park Map

    Free outdoor show.

    Mon., July 4

    2 PM

    Monona Community Festival
    Winnequah Park Map

    Host: Monona Community Festival (http://www.mononafestival.com/)
    Free outdoor show.

    Wed., July 6

    6:30 PM

    Washington Park Band Shell

    Free outdoor show Map

    Thur., July 7

    7 PM

    Mayville High School Map

    Host: Mayville Music Boosters
    Online tickets or Mountain's Piggly Wiggly or (920) 979-1297

    Fri., July 8

    7 PM

    Burlington High School Map

    Free "Realize Your Dream' outreach session by the KIDS at 3:30 PM.

    Online tickets After July 1st if tickets are still available they can be obtained at the Coffeehouse on Pine Street, Burlington

    Sat., July 9

    7 PM

    Eau Claire - State Theater Map

    Online Tickets

    Sun., July 10

    7 PM

    Marshfield High School Map

    Free "Realize Your Dream' outreach session by the KIDS at 3 PM.

    Tickets: Online tickets Phone: (702) 989-8987

    Tue., July 12

    7 PM

    Sussex
    Hamilton Fine Arts Center Map




    Benefit Performance for:
    Sophia's Heart


    Mission: Motivating at-risk youth and families towards perpetual success through music and arts, transitional housing, leadership training, and family strengthening using a Christian-centered approach.

    Online Tickets

    Wed., July 13

    7 PM

    New London High School Map

    Host: New London Lions Club
    Tickets: First State Bank, Wolf River Community Bank, or call New London School District (920) 982-8530

    Thur., July 14

    6:30 PM

    Manitowoc
    Capitol Civic Centre Map

    Free "Realize Your Dream" outreach session by the KIDS at 3 PM.

    Host: Manitowoc Noon Rotary
    Tickets: Online tickets or (920) 683-2184

    Fri., July 15

    6 PM

    Waterford Balloon Fest Map

    Balloon Fest Website

    Sat., July 16

    5:30 PM

    Rotary Park, Mequon Map

    Host: Gathering on the Green
    Online tickets or (262) 242-6187 or Associated Bank (10509 N. Port Washington Rd.) or Piggly Wiggly (6111 W. Mequon Rd.)

    Tue., July 19

    2 & 7 PM

    Antigo High School Map

    Host: Antigo Rotary Club
    Tickets: CoVantage Credit Union, Lakeside Pharmacy

    Wed., July 20

    7:30 PM

    Rice Lake High School Map

    Host: Kiwanis of Rice Lake
    Dairy State Bank, US Bank, Johnson Bank, Rice Lake Chamber Office, or call (715) 736-4742

    Thur., July 21

    7:30 PM

    Stevens Point
    Sentry Theater Map

    Free "Realize Your Dream" outreach session by the KIDS at 4 PM.
    Boy's & Girls Club of Portage County-Plover
    Playhouse Theater Group

    Host: Plover Kiwanis Club
    Tickets: Online tickets or (715) 346-4100 (UW-Stevens Point Ticket Office), Shulfer Sprinklers and Landscaping, HWY B, Plover, BMO Harris Bank-Plover, Stevens Point and Cross Road Commons location, Community First Bank Stevens Point, Members Advantage Credit Union-Plover, and Associated Bank of Plover and Stevens Point, Pioneer Bank, Stevens Point

    Fri., July 22

    7 PM

    Brillion
    Endries Performing Arts Center Map

    Tickets: Online tickets or (866) 967-8167

    Sat., July 23

    7 PM

    Plymouth High School Performing Arts Center Map

    Free "Realize Your Dream" outreach session by the KIDS at 3:30 PM.

    Online tickets

    Sun., July 24

    2 PM

    Milwaukee, Peck Pavilion Map (Pavilion is on the south side of the PAC)

    Free show

    Tue., July 26

    7 PM

    Hartford
    Schauer Arts and Activities Center Map

    Free "Realize Your Dream" outreach session by the KIDS at 3:30 PM.

    Tickets: Available Online or Box Office: (262) 670-0560

    Wed., July 27

    7 PM

    Port Washington High School Map

    Host: Port Washington H.S. Music Department
    Tickets: (262) 268-5627, Main Office, Port Washington, H.S., Sentry Foods in Port Washington and Sendiks in Grafton

    Fri., July 29

    7:30 PM

    Oconomowoc Arts Center Map

    Free "Realize Your Dream" outreach session by the KIDS at 3:30 PM.

    Tickets: Available online or Box Office: (262) 560-3172

    Sat., July 30

    7 PM

    UW-Platteville, Brodbeck Concert Hall Map

    Free "Realize Your Dream outreach session by the KIDS at 2 PM.

    Tickets: Online Tickets or Call: (608) 342-1398

    Sun., July 31

    6:30 PM

    Dubuque Arboretum, Dubuque, IA Map

    Host: Dubuque Arts Council at Arboretum
    (Free outdoor show)

    Aug. 4-14

    Varies

    Wisconsin State Fair

    See the daily schedule of KIDS shows at the Bank Mutual Amphitheater and World Café

    Tue., August 16

    Time: 7 PM

    Performing Arts Center, Wisconsin Rapids Map



    Benefit Performance for:
    Boy's and Girl's Club of Wisconsin Rapids Area


    Free "Realize Your Dream" outreach session by the KIDS at 3:30 PM.

    Tickets: Online tickets or call (866) 967-8167

    Wed., August 17

    7:15 PM

    Fond du Lac
    Buttermilk Performance Center Map

    Host: Fond du Lac Symphonic Band (http://fdlsymphonicband.com/
    Free outdoor show.

    Thur., August 18

    7:30 PM

    DePere
    Walter Theater
    St. Norbert College Map

    Free "Realize Your Dream" outreach session by the KIDS at 4 PM.

    Host: Kiwanis Club of Allouez-Greater Green Bay
    Tickets: Online tickets or Box office: (920) 403-3950 or (800) 762-2699

    Fri., August 19

    7 PM

    New Berlin West High School Map

    Host: New Berlin Rotary
    Tickets: Online tickets

    Sat., August 20

    7 PM

    Monona Grove High School Map

    Free "Realize Your Dream" outreach session by the KIDS at 3:30 PM.

    Host: Monona Grove Show Choir
    Tickets: Online tickets Or call (608) 469-7779

    We recommend using Mapquest or Google Maps for maps and driving directions to our shows.